Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Latest Portfolio 2022 – Trading Fuel

Rakesh Jhunjhunwala is one of the veteran shareholders in India. He is popularly known as the big bull of the stock market. He began his journey in the stock market in the year 1985 with Rs. 5,000 when the BSE Index was just at 150. Through his hard work and determination in the stock market, he is now one of the most powerful people in India.

Jhunjhunwala owns a massive wealth. He made all the money through investing and trading in the share market. Since he is one of the biggest investors in the country, it is interesting to know what companies he holds in his portfolio. Below is the list of companies where Mr. Rakesh Jhunjhunwala holds a stake. The data of the portfolio holding is as per the latest exchange filling done till September 2021. The list also shows the changes made in his portfolio during the last 5 quarters.

Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Latest Portfolio 2022 – Trading Fuel

S.NO.COMPANYSEP 2020  (in %)DEC 2020 (in %)MAR 2021  (in %)JUN 2021     (in %)SEP 2021 (in %)VALUE (in Cr.)
1Agro Tech Foods Ltd.8.018.018.228.228.22189.85
2Anant Raj Ltd.3.393.393.393.393.3971.28
3Aptech Ltd.24.0123.8423.7823.7423.72336.41
4Bilcare Ltd.8.488.488.488.488.4814.97
5CRISIL Ltd.5.495.475.475.475.461,193.09
6DB Realty Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.0622.70
7Delta Corp Ltd.7.497.507.507.507.50526.61
8Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.1.191.191.191.611.61104.20
9Escorts Ltd.5.644.754.754.754.751,273.85
10Firstsource Solutions Ltd.2.881.290
11Fortis Healthcare Ltd.2.652.184.314.314.23873.89
12Geojit Financial Services Ltd.7.577.577.577.577.56129.16
13GMR Infrastructure Ltd.1.411.410
14Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.5.295.290
15Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.5.745.826.296.296.29576.83
16Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.4.504.504.504.504.50162.95
17Lupin Ltd.1.531.601.601.600
18Man InfraConstruction Ltd.1.211.211.211.211.2143.51
19Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.3.923.924.904.900
20NCC Ltd.12.1412.8412.8412.8412.84536.38
21Orient Cement Ltd.1.221.221.221.221.2238.84
22Prakash Industries Ltd.1.461.461.401.401.4013.45
23Prakash Pipes Ltd.1.531.531.311.311.314.09
24Prozone Intu Properties Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.0611.19
25Rallis India Ltd.10.319.939.939.939.81490.86
26The Federal Bank Ltd.2.712.402.402.783.65621.46
27The Mandhana Retail Ventures Ltd.12.7412.7412.7412.747.392.58
28Titan Company Ltd.5.525.325.064.814.8710,028.19
29TV18 Broadcast Ltd.2.512.512.602.042.04158.95
30VIP Industries Ltd.5.315.310
31Autoline Industries Ltd.6.205.655.655.054.6210.10
32Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd.3.183.183.183.183.1898.47
33The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.1.052.102.102.102.10490.19
34Tata Motors Ltd.1.291.291.291.141.111,723.49
35VA Tech Wabag Ltd.8.048.048.048.048.04153.13
36Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd.1.101.1080.90
37TARC Ltd.3.393.393.391.5922.85
38Tata Communications Ltd.1.121.041.041.08423.43
39Tata Motors Ltd. – DVR Ordinary1.971.971.973.930
40Wockhardt Ltd.2.262.262.262.2698.09
41Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd.6.296.295.53465.38
42Nazara Technologies Ltd.10.8210.8210.82800.41
43Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.2.171.08110.48
44Steel Authority Of India Ltd.1.391.76790.95
45Canara Bank1.60562.96
46National Aluminium Company Ltd.1.36251.78
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Latest Portfolio 2022 – Trading Fuel

The above mentioned is the list of companies held by Rakesh Jhunjhunwala in his portfolio. If you also want to make consistent returns like him in the stock market then you need to have the right knowledge and information. Trading Fuel is known for providing the latest information and news about the share market. All you need to do is subscribe to our page. All the content on the website is free of cost and regularly updated.

Author

Prashant Raut is a successful professional stock market trader. He is an expert in understanding and analyzing technical charts. With his 8 years of experience and expertise, he delivers webinars on stock market concepts. He also bags the ‘Golden Book of World Record’ for having the highest number of people attending his webinar on share trading.

Write A Comment